Mr Matthew Moseley
Headteacher
Mrs Andrea Blyth
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Rachel Waller
Assistant Headteacher / SENCO / EYFS Lead
Miss Aimee Hennessey
EYFS Teacher (RE Subject Leader)
Miss Charley Goff
EYFS Teacher (PSHE/RSE Subject Leader)
Miss Michelle Gook
Year 1 Teacher
Miss Summer Smith
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Chanelle Dove
Year 2 Teacher
Miss Rebecca Austin (KS1 Phase Leader)
Year 2 Teacher (Reading and Phonics Subject Leader)
Miss Caitlin Miller
Year 3 Teacher
Mr Samuel McCandless
Year 3 Teacher
Miss Paige Blastock
Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Clare Edwardson (Lower KS2 Phase Leader)
Year 4 Teacher (Writing Subject Leader)
Mr Nigel Lake
Year 4 Teacher (Art & Design and Design & Technology Subject Leader)
Miss Megan Hunt
Year 5 Teacher (Science Subject Leader)
Mr Owen Whitbread
Year 5 Teacher (PE and Sports Premium Subject Leader)
Mrs Julia Rushford (UKS2 Phase Leader)
Year 6 Teacher (Maths Subject Leader)
Miss Amy Campbell
Year 6 Teacher (History & Geography Subject Leader)
Mrs Sam Morton
Cover Teacher (Languages Subject Leader)
Mrs Emilia Michalska
Cover Teacher (EAL Support Leader)
Mrs Debbie Maclean
Head LSA
Mrs Sue Eastman
EYFS / KS1
Mrs Sharon Sweeney
Lower KS2
Mrs Tracey Whitbread
Upper KS2
Mrs Jo Hall
Forest Schools Co-ordinator
Mr Jason Utley
Sports Coach
Miss Tia Stephenson
EYFS
Mr Nicholas Evenden
EYFS
Miss Lois Godfrey
EYFS
Miss Rachel Smith
EYFS
Mrs Roz Taylor
Year 1
Mrs Rachel Golding
Year 1
Mrs Lisa Pattrick
Year 2
Mrs Jen Hillier
Year 2
Miss Gemma Davis
Year 3
Mrs Karen Goodwin
Year 3
Mrs Joanne Bartram
Year 3
Miss Laura Snelling
Year 3
Mr Billy Deemer-Evans
Year 3
Mrs Carol Mann
Year 4
Mrs Cath Smith
Year 4
Mrs Katie Griggs
Year 5
Miss Kelly Gibbs
Year 5
Mrs Jennifer Passmore
Year 6
Miss Kate Cronin
Speech, Language and Communication interventions
Mrs Sarah Edwards
Pupil Behaviour and Well-being Lead
Mrs Lisa Penn
Family Liaison Worker
Mrs Angela Hope
Learning Mentor
Mrs Toni Barnes
Pastoral HLTA
Mrs Maria Tilbury
Welfare
Mrs Jackie Westrip
Senior Finance and HR Officer
Mrs Angela Walker
Senior Administration Officer
Mrs Debbie Clark
Admin Assistant
Mrs Lisa Kill
Technician
Catering Team
Mrs Dawn Miller
Catering Manager
Mrs Clare Mayers
Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs Donna Moore
Catering Assistant
Miss Sophie Norman
Catering Assistant
Mr Ian Burnett
Catering Assistant
MDA Team
Mrs Carrole Sargent
Head MDA
Mrs Lorna Moss
Mrs Sharon Holdbrook
Mrs Michelle Harling
Mrs Louise Eyre
Mrs Jan Beatton
Mrs Janet Bird
Mr Keith Walker
Site Manager
Mr Michael Gaynor
Assistant Site Manager
Cleaners
Mrs Carrole Sargent
Mrs Michelle Harling
Miss Rebecca Brown
Mr Simon Watts
Mr Edward Downes